Victory Notes

BYU Football · 2025

Player stats

12-2 across 14 completed games · Through Dec 27, 2025

Season player totals

Totals sum recorded full-game values. GP counts appearances listed in official game records. — means no value was supplied; totals can be partial where fields are missing.

Passing

Bear Bachmeier142513873033157
Enoch Nawahine1011400
McCae Hillstead5453300
Parker Kingston14162200
Sam Vander Haar14010—0
Treyson Bourguet112800
Totals2584023100—7

Rushing

Bear Bachmeier1414752711
Charles Miska26141
Cody Hagen139932
Cole Hagen11170
Dominique McKenzie61411
Enoch Nawahine1025821
Fuller Shurtz11-110
Jovesa Damuni8191111
LJ Martin13236130512
Lucky Finau18320
McCae Hillstead55280
Parker Kingston14251193
Preston Rex1213300
Sam Vander Haar142170
Sione Moa418921
Tiger Bachmeier13120
Trey Roberts1170
Treyson Bourguet11210
Totals519252733

Receiving

Bear Bachmeier14130
Carsen Ryan14456203
Chase Roberts13548026
Cody Hagen1312970
Enoch Nawahine103140
Jojo Phillips8141610
Jovesa Damuni86440
LJ Martin13362550
Noah Moeaki142161
Parker Kingston14679285
Preston Rex123500
Reggie Frischknecht6170
Rowan Reay13180
Sione Moa46360
Tiger Bachmeier137590
Totals258310015

Defense

Ace Kaufusi13971.500
Anisi Purcell1084320
Bodie Schoonover1420186.530
Cannon DeVries14220.500
Carsen Ryan1430000
Choe Bryant-Strother120110
Enoch Nawahine1010000
Ephraim Asiata402000
Evan Johnson14389215
Faletau Satuala1447377.513
Hunter Clegg1364110
Isaiah Glasker1436318.532
Jack Kelly12421313.5100
Jarinn Kalama310000
Jayden Dunlap841000
John Taumoepeau1418241.50.50
Jonathan Kabeya682000
Justin Kirkland612000
Keanu Tanuvasa149164.520
Kendal Wall301000
Kevin Doe1440000
Kinilau Fonohema531000
Kyle Sfarcioc1410000
LJ Martin1310000
Logan Lutui142525501
Maika Kaufusi611000
Marcus McKenzie910000
Max Alford101110210
Miles Hall14711100
Mory Bamba14221200
Nusi Taumoepeau9111210
Orion Maile-Kaufusi611000
Parker Kingston1420000
Payton VanSteenkiste810000
Preston Rex1210000
Raider Damuni1219240.501
Siale Esera1423253.510
Talan Alfrey1483100
Tanner Wall144328104
Tausili Akana131053.50.50
Tayvion Beasley1157000
Therrian Alexander14277311
Tommy Prassas663000
Viliami Po'uha147141.510
Will Zundell1420000
Totals497340773017

Kicking

Will Ferrin1423304949
Totals23304949

Official BYU Athletics game records, saved locally. Statistics cover completed games only; updates are reviewed after each game.