Victory Notes

Victory Notes / Independent season archive

GAMEBOOK

Utah Hockey Club · 2024 / 2025

Goals, assists, recognition, availability

Players

Player scoring comes from recorded regular-season and playoff goals and assists. Missing game stats are not treated as zero.

Games played counts official boxscore appearances, including games without a goal or assist. A dash means appearance coverage is incomplete.

GWG counts game-winning goals. GWA counts assists on those goals, with credit for each assister. Shootout deciders are excluded; a dash means winning-goal coverage is incomplete.

Data coverage · 2024 / 2025

These totals cover 82 recorded Utah games through Tuesday, April 15, 2025. Current-season totals reflect completed games, without projections.

Complete scoring logs: 82 of 82 games. Games with recorded Utah star selections: 64 of 82 games. Officials recorded: 82 of 82 games.

Only Utah star selections are displayed; opposing-team selections are omitted. Player appearance lists: 82 of 82 games.

Game-specific scratch lists: 82 of 82 games. Scratch totals derive from these game-specific lists.

Missing stats remain unknown. Partial totals include only games with recorded values. Team faceoff percentages require wins and attempts; individual player faceoff leaders cannot substitute for team totals.

All 82 games · regular season + playoffs

Scoring leaders

Clayton Keller81306090100511
Logan Cooley752540657027
Nick Schmaltz822043639038
Dylan Guenther7027336012094
Mikhail Sergachev771538533137
Barrett Hayton822026467075
Michael Kesselring82722291013
Kevin Stenlund821414280111
Alexander Kerfoot811117280210
Jack McBain821314271011
Nick Bjugstad66811191002
Josh Doan51712193012
Michael Carcone53712190001
Lawson Crouse81126181020
Matias Maccelli55810180001
Olli Määttä70216180003
Ian Cole82116170001
John Marino35113140001
Sean Durzi3047111003
Nick DeSimone201560001
Juuso Välimäki432350000
Vladislav Kolyachonok232350010
Kailer Yamamoto122131000
Maveric Lamoureux151230000
Connor Ingram220220001
Liam O'Brien280220000
Robert Bortuzzo170220000
Karel Vejmelka580110000

Game recognition

Three stars

Recorded selections or supplied season totals; incomplete game selections remain unknown.

Dylan Guenther952
Clayton Keller657
Logan Cooley464
Karel Vejmelka534
Mikhail Sergachev432
Barrett Hayton341
Nick Schmaltz244
Lawson Crouse203
Michael Kesselring203
Alexander Kerfoot113
Connor Ingram032
Kevin Stenlund030
Matias Maccelli030
John Marino003
Jaxson Stauber010
Josh Doan010
Liam O'Brien002
Michael Carcone010
Nick Bjugstad010
Vladislav Kolyachonok010
Jack McBain001
Juuso Välimäki001

Recorded lineup totals

Scratches

Counts from recorded game-specific scratch lists.

Liam O'Brien54
Vladislav Kolyachonok33
Michael Carcone29
Robert Bortuzzo29
Matias Maccelli27
Nick DeSimone23
Juuso Välimäki14
Dakota Mermis7
Kailer Yamamoto7
John Marino5
Mikhail Sergachev5
Nick Bjugstad4
Patrik Koch3
Dylan Guenther2
Kevin Connauton2
Logan Cooley2
Maksymilian Szuber2
Olli Määttä2
Alexander Kerfoot1
Clayton Keller1
Connor Ingram1
Lawson Crouse1
Maveric Lamoureux1