Victory Notes

Victory Notes / Independent season archive

GAMEBOOK

Utah Mammoth · All seasons

Goals, assists, recognition, availability

Players

Player scoring comes from recorded regular-season and playoff goals and assists. Missing game stats are not treated as zero.

Games played counts official boxscore appearances, including games without a goal or assist. A dash means appearance coverage is incomplete.

GWG counts game-winning goals. GWA counts assists on those goals, with credit for each assister. Shootout deciders are excluded; a dash means winning-goal coverage is incomplete.

Data coverage · All seasons

These totals cover 177 recorded Utah games through Tuesday, October 13, 2026. The archive begins with the inaugural 2024–25 Utah Hockey Club season. Current-season totals reflect completed games, without projections.

Complete scoring logs: 177 of 177 games. Games with recorded Utah star selections: 136 of 177 games. Officials recorded: 177 of 177 games.

Only Utah star selections are displayed; opposing-team selections are omitted. Player appearance lists: 177 of 177 games.

Game-specific scratch lists: 177 of 177 games. Scratch totals derive from these game-specific lists.

Missing stats remain unknown. Partial totals include only games with recorded values. Team faceoff percentages require wins and attempts; individual player faceoff leaders cannot substitute for team totals.

All 177 games · regular season + playoffs

Scoring leaders

Clayton Keller176581341921401126
Nick Schmaltz17760901502421417
Dylan Guenther16274721462501612
Mikhail Sergachev168279912692415
Logan Cooley1425166117132612
Barrett Hayton15730467611087
Lawson Crouse1754029692182
Michael Carcone1432628543003
Jack McBain1662331541124
John Marino128747541126
Kevin Stenlund1751930490214
JJ Peterka882522473045
Alexander Kerfoot1211824420211
Ian Cole170537420002
Sean Durzi96931401027
Kailer Yamamoto791717341021
Michael Kesselring82722291013
Nate Schmidt95519240014
Nick Bjugstad66811191002
Josh Doan51712193012
Olli Määttä92217190003
Matias Maccelli55810180001
MacKenzie Weegar3259140011
Nick DeSimone60311140011
Daniil But365491000
Liam O'Brien693470000
Anders Lee72350000
Juuso Välimäki432350000
Vladislav Kolyachonok232350010
Maveric Lamoureux201340000
Vincent Trocheck72130000
Andrew Peeke71230000
Brandon Tanev620330000
Dmitri Simashev350330000
Karel Vejmelka1340330001
Connor Ingram220220001
Robert Bortuzzo170220000
Kevin Rooney11010000
Vitek Vanecek220110000

Game recognition

Three stars

Counts from recorded Utah star selections; opposing-team selections are omitted.

Dylan Guenther181211
Clayton Keller141212
Karel Vejmelka12712
Nick Schmaltz7118
Logan Cooley1075
Mikhail Sergachev874
Lawson Crouse377
Barrett Hayton344
JJ Peterka233
Alexander Kerfoot125
Jack McBain132
John Marino114
Michael Kesselring203
Connor Ingram032
Kailer Yamamoto121
Michael Carcone120
Kevin Stenlund030
Matias Maccelli030
Sean Durzi111
Nate Schmidt110
Daniil But012
Nick DeSimone101
Liam O'Brien003
Vitek Vanecek011
Anders Lee010
Jaxson Stauber010
Josh Doan010
Nick Bjugstad010
Vincent Trocheck010
Vladislav Kolyachonok010
Juuso Välimäki001
MacKenzie Weegar001

Recorded lineup totals

Scratches

Recorded totals from 3 of 3 seasons. Missing game-specific scratch lists remain unknown.

Liam O'Brien104
Nick DeSimone78
Kevin Rooney36
Kailer Yamamoto35
Michael Carcone34
Olli Määttä33
Vladislav Kolyachonok33
Robert Bortuzzo29
Matias Maccelli27
Brandon Tanev26
Barrett Hayton20
Dmitri Simashev15
Juuso Välimäki14
Andrew Agozzino11
Jack McBain11
Maksymilian Szuber11
Cam Hebig9
Mikhail Sergachev9
Daniil But8
Dakota Mermis7
John Marino7
Maveric Lamoureux7
Ben McCartney6
Jaxson Stauber6
Matt Villalta6
Scott Perunovich6
Dylan Guenther5
Logan Cooley5
Nick Bjugstad4
Patrik Koch3
Sean Durzi3
Karel Vejmelka2
Kevin Connauton2
Kevin Stenlund2
Lawson Crouse2
Alexander Kerfoot1
Clayton Keller1
Connor Ingram1
MacKenzie Weegar1