Victory Notes

Victory Notes / Independent season archive

GAMEBOOK

Utah Mammoth · 2025 / 2026

Goals, assists, recognition, availability

Players

Player scoring comes from recorded regular-season and playoff goals and assists. Missing game stats are not treated as zero.

Games played counts official boxscore appearances, including games without a goal or assist. A dash means appearance coverage is incomplete.

GWG counts game-winning goals. GWA counts assists on those goals, with credit for each assister. Shootout deciders are excluded; a dash means winning-goal coverage is incomplete.

Data coverage · 2025 / 2026

These totals cover 88 recorded Utah games through Friday, May 1, 2026. Current-season totals reflect completed games, without projections.

Complete scoring logs: 88 of 88 games. Games with recorded Utah star selections: 67 of 88 games. Officials recorded: 88 of 88 games.

Only Utah star selections are displayed; opposing-team selections are omitted. Player appearance lists: 88 of 88 games.

Game-specific scratch lists: 88 of 88 games. Scratch totals derive from these game-specific lists.

Missing stats remain unknown. Partial totals include only games with recorded values. Team faceoff percentages require wins and attempts; individual player faceoff leaders cannot substitute for team totals.

All 88 games · regular season + playoffs

Scoring leaders

Clayton Keller8827669330611
Dylan Guenther8543357810068
Nick Schmaltz8834447811297
Mikhail Sergachev841054645018
Lawson Crouse872722491152
JJ Peterka882522473045
Logan Cooley602620466243
John Marino86532370124
Michael Carcone851815333002
Sean Durzi66524290024
Kailer Yamamoto651414280021
Barrett Hayton681015254011
Jack McBain77916250113
Ian Cole88421250001
Nate Schmidt88518230014
Kevin Stenlund86514190103
Alexander Kerfoot4077140001
MacKenzie Weegar2539120001
Nick DeSimone402680010
Daniil But293471000
Liam O'Brien413250000
Brandon Tanev620330000
Karel Vejmelka700220001
Kevin Rooney11010000
Dmitri Simashev280110000
Maveric Lamoureux50110000
Olli Määttä220110000
Vitek Vanecek220110000

Game recognition

Three stars

Recorded selections or supplied season totals; incomplete game selections remain unknown.

Dylan Guenther779
Clayton Keller865
Karel Vejmelka747
Nick Schmaltz554
Lawson Crouse174
Logan Cooley611
JJ Peterka233
Mikhail Sergachev241
Jack McBain131
Kailer Yamamoto120
Sean Durzi111
Michael Carcone110
Nate Schmidt110
Alexander Kerfoot012
Daniil But012
Nick DeSimone101
Barrett Hayton003
John Marino011
Vitek Vanecek011
Liam O'Brien001
MacKenzie Weegar001

Recorded lineup totals

Scratches

Counts from recorded game-specific scratch lists.

Nick DeSimone48
Liam O'Brien43
Kevin Rooney36
Olli Määttä31
Brandon Tanev26
Kailer Yamamoto23
Barrett Hayton20
Dmitri Simashev15
Andrew Agozzino11
Jack McBain11
Cam Hebig9
Maksymilian Szuber9
Daniil But8
Ben McCartney6
Jaxson Stauber6
Matt Villalta6
Maveric Lamoureux6
Scott Perunovich6
Mikhail Sergachev4
Dylan Guenther3
Logan Cooley3
Michael Carcone3
Sean Durzi3
John Marino2
Karel Vejmelka2
Kevin Stenlund2
Lawson Crouse1
MacKenzie Weegar1